Please rotate your device

Vobis recognises the importance and value of your privacy.

We have prepared this Privacy statement to explain what personal data we collect, how we use it and for what purposes.

We are committed to collecting and using such data fairly and in accordance with the requirements of the GDPR.

 

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • full name and company name
  • company contact information including email address

 

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • With your consent we may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information we feel we have legitimate business reasons to do so

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

 

Your data, your rights

You have the right to object to how we process your personal information and you have the right to be forgotten. You also have the right to access, correct, sometimes delete and restrict the personal information we use. In addition, you have a right to complain to us and to the data protection regulator.

 

Contact details

You can email us at info@vobiset.com. Alternatively, write to us at Millnscap House, Unit 3d, Harpings Road, Hull, East Yorkshire, HU5 4JF.

Information Commissioner: ico.org.uk/global/contact-us

 

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Updates to our Privacy statement

This Privacy statement was updated in July 2020. This Privacy statement may be updated periodically and without prior notice to you to reflect changes in our personal information practices. We will post a prominent notice on relevant websites to notify you of any significant changes to our Privacy statement and indicate at the top of the statement when it was most recently updated. If we update our Privacy statement, in certain circumstances, we may seek your consent.